JED-42/2026-27
1h leftRef JED-42/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for Augmentation of 11/0.4 kV , 63 kVA S/Stn Reliance Papahan to 11/.04 kV, 100 kVA Reliance papahan in Electrical Section Sidhatha UESD Jawali
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,925
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jawali
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176023
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT497.44 KB
- StandardBidDocumentJawali.pdfSBD6147.71 KB
- BOQ_210968.xlsBOQ365.5 KB
- TechnoCommercialSample.pdfTechno-Commercial Tender Documents131.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗