Upgradation and Desilting of Storm Water Drain from Bahshahpur Drain to Dhankua Factory and Truck union drain in village Mohammadpur with 3 Year O and M in Ward 17, MC Gurugram.
16h leftRef 2026E8A052CA F91B 4875 9AF0 1B8CEBF03122285ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.62 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.23 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD729 KB
- BOQ_623382.xlsBOQ287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗