HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT › Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial Degree College Bemina SRINAGAR

Supply of Books

ClosedRef AAAMDCB/CUS/26/1653
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

EOI-Supply of Books

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Goods
Product category
Stationery
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
240 days
Location
Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial degree College Bemina
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190018

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI6194.22 KB
  • EOILibrary.pdfEOI6177.31 KB
  • BOQ_1071393.xlsBOQ280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗