The work of evacuation and nuisance free transportation of pond ash from TTPS to NHAI project in the lead between 20 KM to 50 KM for usage in NHAI 6 lane Green field Highway project (PKG-12) under Bharatmala Pariyojana in state of Jharkhand
2d leftRef 31/CIVIL/W/TVNL/RAN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.52 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹17,700
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- TTPS Lalpania
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829149
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice358.33 KB
- TenderDoumentNIT31.pdfTender Document8480.12 KB
- BOQ_158806.xlsBOQ353 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗