E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE MHOW - MES › GE AWC - MES

SPL REPAIR OF BLDG ASC-130 (SHORTING OUT SHED), ASC-130A, ENTRANCE GATE OF UNIT, VEH PARKING AREA, STN UNIT, JCOs / OR WAITING AREA OF 51 (I) SUP PL ASC AND PROVN OF 01 X TOILET CUM BATH ROOM FOR FIRE FIGHTING STAFF AT STN AMN DUMP UNDER GE (AWC) MHO

16h leftRef 8947/AWC/MHOW/ OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.57 L
EMD
₹83,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AWC) Mhow
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
453441

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT477.03 KB
  • TDocus.pdfTender Documents1381.15 KB
  • BOQ_880121.xlsBOQ6691.5 KB
  • makelist.pdfMakelist703.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗