Consumerfed LPG Bottling Plant Moonkilmada Palakkad- Dormitory For Workers And Drivers Rest Room And Truck Parking Yard 2nd Phase
2h leftRef KSNK/TEC/PKD/CFLPGBPM2-79/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PCC RCC DRM RRM SB Masonry Plastering Tile Painting Steel Doors and windows Interlock Steel Shutter Almirah Ladder Truck Parking Yard Plumbing and Electrical Works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.07 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Moongilmada
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678555
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender669.87 KB
- Agreement.pdfAgreement201.78 KB
- TC.pdfSigned Tender Conditions650.25 KB
- EP.pdfE Payment form14.16 KB
- BOQ_1463706.xlsBOQ Schedule of rates363.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗