Creation of 200 KVA transformer in University of Jammu
2h leftRef Fresh enit 220 dated 13-8-26
Work description
Creation of 200 kva distribution transformer substation for construction of Animal house building at New University Campus
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.50 L
- EMD
- ₹9,000
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- University of Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180006
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 2201091.34 KB
- BOQ_1069079.xlsboq finance293 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗