Construction of Curing Shade for Onion (Roofed structure with ventilation) (200 sqm)
ClosedRef D-21013/29/2026-SP-DOGR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ICAR-DOGR,Rajgurunagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 410505
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of curing shade for Onion (Roofed structure with ventilation) (200sqm)1148.92 KB
- Curing2.pdfConstruction of Curing Shade for Onion (Roofed Structure with ventilation) (200 sqm)1148.92 KB
- BOQ_969098.xlsConstruction of Curing shed for Onion (Roofed structure with ventilation) (200 Sqm)302 KB
- drawing.pdfConstruction of Curing shade for Onion (Roofed Structure with ventilation) (200 sqm)353.96 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗