TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/320(FnS)
13h leftRef TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/320(FnS)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Networking of Fire Alarm and Detection System at Switchyard Control Room
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.81 L
- EMD
- ₹13,620
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SSCTPS Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT741 KB
- TD.pdfTender Documents13157.53 KB
- BOQ_1043072.xlsBOQ256 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗