SUPPORT SERVICE FOR SALT CAKE FEEDING, FURNACE OIL UNLOADING AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORKS IN SRP AT TNPL UNIT II
1h leftRef TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723001959
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SUPPORT SERVICE FOR SALT CAKE FEEDING, FURNACE OIL UNLOADING AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORKS IN SRP AT TNPL UNIT II, TRICHY.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.25 L
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TNPL UNIT - II, MONDIPATTI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621306
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE TENDER PROCEDURE595.93 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPROCESS COMPLIANCE STATEMENT337.03 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfPRE QUALIFICATION CRITERIA543.48 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfGST LABOUR STATUTORY AND MINIMUM WAGES544.93 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfSCOPE OF WORK508.78 KB
- BOQ_832151.xlsPRICE BID364.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗