HP Irrigation and Public Health › Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Jal Shakti Division Bharmour

Resoration of Rain damages to WSS Gurad Tehsil and distt Chamba SH Repair of storage tank 10000

2h leftRef 4686-4716 dated 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Resoration of Rain damages to WSS Gurad Tehsil and distt Chamba SH Repair of storage tank 10000 ltrs cap 4 Nos Proviiding laying jointing of HDPE pipe

Key details

Tender value
₹2.25 L
EMD
₹4,502
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Dharwala
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176311

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT941.25 KB
  • BOQ_210942.xlsBOQ344 KB
  • c.pdfTerm and condition494.43 KB
  • f6.pdfForm 6421.85 KB
  • f8.pdfForm 8988.84 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗