Refurbishment of existing old public toilet blocks near booth no. 1 sector 23c and near 22/23 light point sector 23 chandigarh as per water plus guidelines under the jurisdiction on SDE MCPH Sub Division no. 4 Chandigarh
22h leftRef MCPH3/2026/309
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.72 L
- EMD
- ₹89,449
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Estate Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160036
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting e-Tender8216.78 KB
- BOQ_116673.xlsFinancial Bid437 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗