Urgent repairing of existing sewer system by providing and laying 8 inch i/d sewer line near H.No.1179 Morigate Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No.20, Sector-13, Chandigarh
22h leftRef MCPH2/2026/57
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.13 L
- EMD
- ₹6,254
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Estate Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160036
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting e-Tender7536.51 KB
- BOQ_116711.xlsFinancial Bid278.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗