RCDF- MD › Jodhpur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Jodhpur › P and I

PACKED PASTURIZED MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTOR AND CASH COLLECTION , CREAT COLLECTION WORK ON PRISCRIBED ROUTES WORK-JODHPUR CITY MILK ROUTE NO.-1

ClosedRef MKTG 3749
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

WORK-JODHPUR CITY MILK ROUTE NO.-1

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
35, HEAVY INDUSTRIAL AREA, BASANI, JODHPUR,342003
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342003

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jodhpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents532.51 KB
  • BOQ_1047844.xlsboq313.5 KB
  • BID.pdfTender Documents18651.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗