Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Gurgaon Division IV

A/Mtc. of water supply sche...

ClosedRef 2026D85F987E D1E8 4FC4 AD83 1C6A8498E4AF255HSV

Work description

Rectification of leakage of water line of various size by providing and fixing of CID joints, lead Joints and providing and fixing of CI/DI specials in Sector-1,Pataudi.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.23 L
EMD
₹8,460
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD916 KB
  • BOQ_621835.xlsBOQ405 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗