E-Tender for Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) Services for 1027 Nos. Digital Language Labs Deployed in Government Schools across the State of Haryana by the Department of School Education, Haryana
1h leftRef Tender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Tender
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- throughout state of Haryana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134112
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 6 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Panchkula
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice264.42 KB
- Price.xlsPrice_bid51.5 KB
- Tender.pdfTender1382.05 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗