Construction of Konti-Bangaon-Siloli-Sera Chillyalgaon Kireth Motor Road in Bhilangana Block, District Tehri Garhwal district, Under State Sector, (Phase II, Stage -II).
2d leftRef 3463/04Cash-Tender-8/2026 Date 07-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.05 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.10 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ghansali (Tehri Garhwal)
- District
- Tehri Garhwal
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249155
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTende Notice1285.33 KB
- Bid_Konti_Bangao.pdfTechnical Bid1532.02 KB
- BOQ_116673.xlsBOQ322 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗