Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Modinagar Ghaziabad

NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MODINAGAR KSHETRA ANTARGAT RAMLEELA MAIDAN TUBEWELL PAR KAMRON KI MARAMMAT, RAKH RAKHAV VA SHAUCHALYA NIRMAN KA KARYA

ClosedRef 1002/NPPModinagar/ETender/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.03 L
EMD
₹20,300
Tender fee
₹354
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Modinagar
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201204

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT2506.74 KB
  • BOQ_2219172.xlsboq282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗