Forest Department › Wildlife Division Wayanad

Maintenance of Trekpath various places of Dasanghatta section under Tholpetty Range during 2026-27

ClosedRef KFDDO/43358/2026-WLDWYND/W7
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Maintenance of Trekpath various places of Dasanghatta section Koott road to 4 th mile- 1.5 km,38 pond to state boarder-2.5 km, Valavukuzhi to 14 th stone- 4 km, Ayyappanpara to camproad- 1.5 km, Aralagadha to 38 th pond- 2 km under Tholpetty Range

Key details

Tender value
₹88,000
EMD
₹2,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dasanghatta Forest section
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673592

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) Please refer tender notice1506.21 KB
  • BOQ_1466214.xlsBOQ283.5 KB
  • epform.pdfForm of E payment112.18 KB
  • preagreefw.pdfForm of Preliminary Agreement200.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗