Construction of 2 nos. Additional T Bridges over Mahanadi River to connect Singhanath Pitha with existing main Bridge in the District of Cuttack for the year 2026-27
20h leftRef CE- BRIDGES - 03 /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹99.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹99.36 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 910 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- in the District of Cuttack
- District
- Cuttack
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751001
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 8 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Nirman Soudha, O/o EIC (Civil), Odisha, Bhubaneswa
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB0310822.17 KB
- tech_prebid_602146.pdfMintues of Prebid meeting158.03 KB
- BOQ_602146.xlsBill of quantities317.5 KB
- D_SINGHANATHA_GAD_BAIDESWARA_SIDE.pdfGAD BAIDESWAR5534.19 KB
- DRAFT_EPC_MAHANADI_T_BRIDGE.pdfEIC DRAFT AGREEMENT1546.54 KB
- D_SINGHANATHA_GAD_GOPINATHAPUR_SIDE.pdfGAD GOPINATHPUR SIDE5695.33 KB
- ALIGNMENT.pdfALIGNMENT7051.86 KB
- IMPROVEMENT_OF_ISLAND.pdfIMPROVEMENT OF ISLAND238.31 KB
- RFP_MAHANADI_T_BRIDGE.pdfRFP DOCUMENTS1116.98 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗