Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package II UnSkilled Workers for various activity in Stores including Housekeeping
20h leftRef NTPC/Simhadri STPS/9900331977
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER612.95 KB
- TenderDocuments.pdfTenderDocuments11608.98 KB
- BOQ_114465.xlsPRICEBID374 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗