REPAIR TO LT UG CABLES, OH LINES, SECURITY LIGHTS ETC AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINES, CONTROL VALVES AND ALLIED WORKS AT CQA(V) AND DAD COMPLEX UNDER GE (S) AHILYANAGAR
20h leftRef 8383/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹35.00 L
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ahilyanagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 414002
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender147.59 KB
- BOQ_878840.xlsSchedule of work321.5 KB
- 8383Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents615.56 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗