WELCOME MAINTENANCE AND PERIODICAL SERVICES INCLUDING CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORK TO MD AND OTM ACCN AT ICGS VADINAR UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR.
19h leftRef 8222A/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
WELCOME MAINTENANCE AND PERIODICAL SERVICES INCLUDING CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORK TO MD AND OTM ACCN AT ICGS VADINAR UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- VADINAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 361010
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT291.24 KB
- 8222AT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS4294.89 KB
- BOQ_878149.xlsBOQ764 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗