UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Tourism development work at the Gegaso Maa Ganga riverbank in Talarkuti Bajpaipur, located in the Sareni Assembly constituency of Lalganj Tehsil, Raebareli district.

ClosedRef 10094/Pari-5/Nivida Suchna/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹21.21 L
EMD
₹2.15 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Raibareilly
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
229001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender454.96 KB
  • tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents3267.28 KB
  • BOQ_2212882.xlsBOQ PDF342.5 KB
  • boqpdfff.pdfBOQ PDF209.35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗