TN-5579 Operation and Maintenance of Weighbridge, other associated work and Assistance of Supply / Sale of Dry Fly Ash generated from Unit 1 to 7 of KSTPS, Kota
14h leftRef TN-5579
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Operation and Maintenance of Weighbridge, other associated work and Assistance of Supply / Sale of Dry Fly Ash generated from Unit 1 to 7 of KSTPS, Kota
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.87 L
- EMD
- ₹95,740
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kota Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324008
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT13112.19 KB
- TN5579.pdfTechno Commercial Documents Part-A1531.27 KB
- BOQ_1044174.xlsBoQ or Price Bid Part-B307.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗