Jodhpur Development Authority

MAN POWER SUPPLY SERVICE BY AGENCY OR CONTRACTOR AT JODHPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, JODHPUR

12h leftRef JoDA/Nit-04/HQ-Store/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.00 Cr
EMD
₹12.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JDA JODHPUR
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 04:30 pm
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit460.74 KB
  • BOQ_1045638.xlsBOQ351.5 KB
  • biddoc1111.pdfterms conditions1550.18 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗