Line No. 01 Construction of Mini Tube Well Development of the Tube Well By Air Compressure and O.P. Unit in NPP Tanda.
ClosedRef 170/N0PA0P0TA0/2026-27, DATED 06.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Mini Tube Well Development of the Tube Well By Air Compressure and O.P. Unit in NPP Tanda.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.08 L
- EMD
- ₹56,160
- Tender fee
- ₹1,380
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD TANDA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 244925
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1133.77 KB
- BOQ_2209927.xlsBOQ294.5 KB
- estimate01.pdfESTIMATE2604.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗