Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Sonamura Division

Construction of Blacktop road from BardowalGP Office to ChandanmuraGP Border via Manik Das house( L 0.700km) under Sonamura PWD (RandB) Sub Division during the year 2026 2027 SH GSB WBM2 WBM3 PMC sealcoat retaining wall RCC drain and all allied works

3d leftRef 62/RDNIeT/SE-IV/PWD (RandB) /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.09 Cr
EMD
₹2.18 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sonamura
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799131

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT20SE1770.3 KB
  • DNIeT62R.pdfDNIeT-62R3168.47 KB
  • BOQ_77833.xlsBOQ62R325.5 KB
  • Addl62SE.pdfAddl62R465.65 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗