DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › Ganderbal › STD-Ganderbal

Supply of Log books (Strictly as per sample copy available in the office) for Sub Transmission Division Ganderbal for the year 2026-27

4h leftRef STDGBL e-NIT NO 20 OF 2026-27 DATED 12-08-26

Key details

Tender value
₹70,000
EMD
₹1,400
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Goods
Product category
Stationery
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ganderbal_
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191201

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT748.23 KB
  • SBD20.pdfsbd674.02 KB
  • BOQ_1067137.xlsBOQ317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗