DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › CIRCLE II-Srinagar

SITC of High Mast Lights at ECSD Pampore

ClosedRef ECSD/SGR/02/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,560
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ECSD Pampore
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192121

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for SITC of High Mast Lights at ECSD Pampore575.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD for SITC of High Mast Lights at ECSD Pampore1068.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTech Specification for SITC of High Mast Lights at ECSD Pampore1068.65 KB
  • BOQ_1050949.xlsBOQ High Mast Lights323 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗