Development of road from Rajnagar Panchayet Office to Rajnagar S B school and Rajnagar Panchayet Office to MDF road under Rajnagar GP under Special Assistance for Capital investment during the year 2026 27 within the jurisdiction of Ganganagar PWD
4d leftRef 15/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.98 L
- EMD
- ₹31,965
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ganganagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799290
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT037085.5 KB
- 15DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT3028.35 KB
- BOQ_77955.xlsBOQ262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗