Restoration of damaged Water Supply Scheme of Dom Gaon and Khala Gaon Due to Natural Calamity On Dated 16-09-2025 in Rajpur Zone Under North Division, Distt- Dehradun
2d leftRef 532/S.E.Urban/Uprepare/2026-27 dt. 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Dehradun State
- District
- Dehradun
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT488.14 KB
- ETD.pdfETD1251.2 KB
- TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification1670.44 KB
- BOQ_117410.xlsBOQ326 KB
- ESMP.pdfESMP967.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗