Structural Rehabilitation by Grouting and Surface Treatment for Anjunem Irrigation Dam in Kerim, Sattari-Goa.
3d leftRef F.6/WRD/AIP/WD V/Accts/TN-05/2026-27 dated 05/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Drilling and Grouting, Surface Treatment, Masonry Pointing at Anjunem Dam.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.89 Cr
- EMD
- ₹19.77 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kerim, Sattari-Goa.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403505
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Circle III , WRD, Gogol-Margao.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice920.62 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfForm 61102.57 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfEligibility Document Section I637.79 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfEligibility Documents Section II834.3 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfEligibility Documents Section III45.68 KB
- tech_prebid_31275.pdfReplies to Queries by prospective Bidders in Pre-Bid Meeting held on 14/08/2026.753.73 KB
- BOQ_31275.xlsBill of Quantities358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗