Expression of Interest for Refreshment Unit 1, RD 2/700 on Tarakote Marg for Opening of Vegetarian Food and Beverage Outlet on Leave and Licence Basis.
15h leftRef EOI No CO/Cat/430/456 Dated 27.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 1460 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SMVDSB, Katra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182301
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 30 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SMVDSB, Katra
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfExpression of Interest for Refreshment Unit 1, RD 2/700 on Tarakote Marg for Opening of Vegetarian Food and Beverage Outlet on Leave and Licence Basis.832.03 KB
- EOIDocumentRUTarakoteMarg.pdfEOI Document816.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗