Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur › SRIC - IIT Kharagpur

Media Relations Agency for National and International Media Outreach of Office of R and D IIT Kharagpur

15h leftRef IIT/SRIC/OFFICE OF R and D/26 27/Service 02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.20 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
III Kharagpur
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
721302

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SRIC IIT Kharagpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents1176.77 KB
  • BOQ_965989.xlsPrice Document (BOQ.xls)406 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗