PROVN OF CHANGING ROOM (30 MEN PORTER) AND PROVN OF GUARD ROOM AT KIL REAR DRAS UNDER GE KARGIL
19h leftRef 80051/22/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.67 L
- EMD
- ₹93,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DRASS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194102
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT222592.81 KB
- TENDER22.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS944.96 KB
- BOQ_879746.xlsBOQ21812 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗