Construction of paver along with RCC road kerb from Black top road to SC Girls Hostel entrance at Rangamati H/S School Length-125.0 under PWD(RandB)Amarpur Sub-Division-I during the year 2025-26/SH-Paver block 80 mm thickness, GSB, Road kerb etc.(2nd
21h leftRef 70/NIT/SE-III/R/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.33 L
- EMD
- ₹54,653
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Amarpur Gomati Tripura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799101
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT1969.88 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD3100.52 KB
- BOQ_77613.xlsBOQ295.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗