CAMC 40MT LWB MSWC Khanapara
15h leftRef DO SHG-27.0012.0(11.0)/2/2026-DO Shillong
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit / shallow pit/pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerised) Lorry Weighbridge at MSWC Khanapara under DO Shillong for two years
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹95,580
- EMD
- ₹1,912
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- FCI, MSWC Kahanapara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781022
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMTF605.1 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSOP247.32 KB
- MTF.pdfAs per MTF587.53 KB
- BOQ_969482.xlsPrice Bid259 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗