RFP for Selection of Acquirer Bank for FASTag-ANPR based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at 13 Fee Plazas in the State of Rajasthan (Bundle-RJ 01) on Fixed Transaction Fee Model
ClosedRef IHMCL/MLFF-RJ-01/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1975 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- IHMCL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110077
Dates
- Published
- 10 Mar 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 10 Mar 2026, 08:05 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Mar 2026, 08:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP4419.01 KB
- RAJASTHAN.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS3825.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗