Design, manufacturing, testing at manufacturer works, supply, Installation, Commissioning of oil immersed Transformer having off load tap changer 3.3KV/0.433KV, 3PH, DYN11, ONAN, 2MVA), supply of spare materials and removal of old transformer at HWP
ClosedRef HWPT/ELEC/MP/2026/2 MVA TRFR/203
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.14 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.28 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- HWP TUTICORIN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628007
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Heavy water Plant Tuticorin
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5727.31 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC1552.84 KB
- Tenderdocument203.pdfTender document1035.73 KB
- AERBSAFETYGUIDE.pdfAERB safety guide216.12 KB
- BOQ_967802.xlsPrice bid255.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗