SPECIAL REPAIR FOR TYPE-IX HOUSES IN SECTOR-16 CHANDIGARH UNDER M-2 SUB- DIVISION (08 NOS. HOUSES) (YEAR 2026 - 2027).
4d leftRef CP3/2026/3031825
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.40 L
- EMD
- ₹2,795
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- SECTOR 16 CHANDIGARH
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160015
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit907.43 KB
- BOQ_116770.xlsboq341 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗