Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › ADC (UD) - Roop Nagar › Nagar Panchayat - Kiratpur Sahib

Supply of Electrician, Helper and Driver for NP Kiratpur Sahib.

ClosedRef EtenderNoticeNo. 926
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.51 L
EMD
₹43,020
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NAGAR PANCHAYAT KIRATPUR SAHIB
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
140115

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3589.68 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEstimates1063.77 KB
  • BOQ_353709.xlsBOQ264.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗