SITC of 400 KVA DG Set (CPCB IV) and LT Panel with allied items at DAV Police Public School Ambala City
ClosedRef 202693E8F420 1B9E 48B9 8D13 5E87FBFC04C457HHC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.77 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD932 KB
- BOQ_622670.xlsBOQ395 KB
- 777951Z169505.pdfAdditional doc3839 KB
- OT0169505.pdfNIT2081 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗