DGP Jharkhand Police

Supply of Stationary Items

2d leftRef PHQ-06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Stationery
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PHQ,Jharkhand ,Ranchi
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834004

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PHQ,Jharkhand ,Ranchi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents225.65 KB
  • TenderDocumentStationary.pdfTender Document2709.17 KB
  • BOQ_159022.xlsFinancial Bid -BOQ430.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗