E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES › CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES › GE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES

GE/AFU-62/2026-27 COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE INTERNAL FITTING/FIXTURE SUCH AS LIGHT FITTING SWITCHES / SOCKETS/MCB DBs (SPN/TPN) INCLUDING POINT WIRING/SUBMAIN WIRING/SERVICE CONNECTION ETC ALONGWITH CERTAIN MISC E/M WORKS AT 901 SU AF STN NATHATOP

1d leftRef GEAFU-62/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE INTERNAL FITTING/FIXTURE SUCH AS LIGHT FITTING SWITCHES / SOCKETS/MCB DBs (SPN/TPN) INCLUDING POINT WIRING/SUBMAIN WIRING/SERVICE CONNECTION ETC ALONGWITH CERTAIN MISC E/M WORKS AT 901 SU AF STN NATHATOP

Key details

Tender value
₹35.00 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
District
Udhampur
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180201

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT405 KB
  • TENDER62.pdfTENDER1468.33 KB
  • BOQ_881855.xlsBOQ5758.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗