Fire Protection System Works for the 7th Floor Cafeteria Extension at Indeevaram Building Infopark Koratty
2h leftRef INFOPARK/e-TENDER/014/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Works including the supply installation testing and commissioning of the fire sprinkler and fire alarm system for the 7th Floor Cafeteria Extension at Indeevaram Building, including all necessary equipment accessories and associated works.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.63 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Infopark Koratty
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680308
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit480.55 KB
- conditionofcontract.pdfcoc1357.06 KB
- BOQ_1466591.xlspricebid349 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗