UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow › Chief Engineer Kanpur Zone › SE Circle Office Etawah › PM, Ganga Pollution Control Unit

Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur

ClosedRef 805/AC-9/05 Dated 20-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.36 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Sisamau Nala Tapping, RSPH at VIP Road, Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2167.48 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTechnical Document6329.1 KB
  • BOQ_2219204.xlsFinancial Document297.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗