Engineers India Limited,MoPNG › Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

SS/C050-1P39A-WA-MR-3001/30 - PIPE CS SEAMLESS AND WELDED For Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL)

15h leftRef SS/C050-1P39A-WA-MR-3001/30
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PIPE CS SEAMLESS AND WELDED For Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
As Per Bidding Document.
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBidding Document34866.29 KB
  • BOQ_967970.xlsBOQ362 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗