Repair of Nandanagar Drinking water supply (Damage due to Natural Calamity on dated 18-09.2025 (Deviya Apda Year 2025-26) in Block Nandanagar, Distt- Chamoli
2d leftRef 428/E-Tender/2026-27 dated 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.32 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gopeshwar Chamoli
- District
- Chamoli
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246401
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:55 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:55 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Gopeshwar Chamoli
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1464.97 KB
- ETDNandaNagar.pdfTD848.61 KB
- BOQ_117287.xlsBoQ342.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗