Flood protection work in village Sahabnagar Dandi situated on the left bank of Song River, District Dehradun. Reach on the left bank of Song River from Chainage 1450 m to 2450 m.
21h leftRef 08/SE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.41 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DOIWALA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248140
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Works
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSCAN COPY OF EMD AND TENDER FEES AS PER NIT4603.4 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDRAWINGS1664.64 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfSCANNED COPY OF EMD, TENDER FEES, REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER NOTICE AND TECHNICAL PART OF NIB3138.73 KB
- BOQ_116916.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY235.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗